Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chick Corea


Mostly Credited As: Chick Corea
Sometimes Credited As: Circle
Return to Forever
Elektric Band
Akoustic Band
Origin
The Chick Corea New Trio
Chick Corea & Return To Forever

Birth Name: Armando Anthony Corea
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chelsea, Boston, Massachusetts

Chick Corea




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: George Carlin 05x24: (Apr/01/1977) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Chick Corea & Return To Forever / Ozark Mountain Devils / Roy Buchanan 02x17: (Nov/25/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chick Corea Quotes

No quotes added for this person