Login or register  
TV

Tim Beekman

Mostly Credited As: Tim Beekman
Birth Name: Tijmen Gerrit Jan Beekman
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1941 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Kampen, Overijssel
Date Of Death: June 11, 2006

Tim Beekman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Briefgeheim (1983) 
  De moord 01x06: (Dec/11/1983) As Colonel Brandsema 
  Het verhoor 01x05: (Dec/04/1983) As Colonel Brandsema 
  De ontdekking van Thomas 01x04: (Nov/27/1983) As Colonel Brandsema 
  Eva, Jacky en Thomas 01x01: (Nov/06/1983) As Colonel Brandsema 

Zevensprong, De (1982) 
  De Brozem 01x02: (Oct/07/1982) As Snacks salesman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Beekman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..