Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mary Shelley


Mostly Credited As: Mary Shelley
Birth Name: Mary Wollstonecraft Godwin
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1797 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: February 01, 1851
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

Mary Shelley




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Mystery and Imagination (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frankenstein 04x02 Nov/11/1968 As: Story
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frankenstein 02x97 Feb/05/1957 As: Story
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frankenstein 01x16 Jan/18/1952 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Shelley Quotes

No quotes added for this person