Login or register  
TV

Charles G. Clarke

Mostly Credited As: Charles G. Clarke
Birth Name: Charles Galloway Clarke
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1899 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Potter Valley, California
Date Of Death: July 01, 1983
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Beverly Hills, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lost in Space (1965)• Director of Photography
Arnie (1970)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles G. Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..