Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Billy Magnussen


Mostly Credited As: Billy Magnussen
Birth Name: William Magnussen
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woodhaven, Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Billy Magnussen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Snowfall (2015)As: Logan Miller
The Money (2014) (2014)As: Greg Castman
The Lost Valentine (2011)As: Neil
The Beautiful Life (2009)As: Alex Marinelli
As The World Turns (1956)As: Casey Hughes (2008-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Open Source 06x15: (Mar/15/2015) As Chris Fife 

The Leftovers (2014) 
  Guest 01x06: (Aug/03/2014) As Marcus 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  Sunday Best 03x07: (Oct/28/2012) As Roger McAllister 
  Ging Gang Goolie 03x06: (Oct/21/2012) As Roger McAllister 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Karma to Burn 13x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Detective Michael Crenshaw 
  Homecoming 12x22: (May/09/2012) As Detective Michael Crenshaw 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Collateral Damage 02x21: (May/04/2012) As Rand Hilbert 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Icarus 10x07: (Jun/19/2011) As Marc Landry 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Something A-Mish 04x06: (Jun/12/2011) As Yonni Peterschwim / Jonathan Collins 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Borderline 02x03: (Sep/28/2010) As Marine Corporal Allen Reed 

The Beautiful Life (2009) 
  The Beautiful Aftermath 01x02: (Sep/23/2009) As Alex Marinelli 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/2009) As Alex Marinelli 
  The Beautiful Lie 01x03: (Unaired) As Alex Marinelli 

The Unusuals (2009) 
  The Dentist 01x08: (Jun/03/2009) As Bo Keebler 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sweetie 19x06: (Dec/10/2008) As Cody Larson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Magnussen Quotes

No quotes added for this person