Login or register  
TV

Wole Parks

Mostly Credited As: Wole Parks
Birth Name: Wolé Parks
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Wole Parks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Devious Maids (2013)As: Sam Alexander (S01)
Next Caller (2012)As: Keith Calhoun
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Under the Radar 11x03: (Oct/08/2013) As Navy Captain Michael Laramie 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Shotgun 20x10: (Nov/20/2009) As Sergeant Elias 
  Bling 17x18: (Apr/06/2007) As Thomas Ryland 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Identity Crisis 08x03: (May/03/2009) As Assistant D.A. Damon Whitney 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13377 53x141: (Oct/17/2008) As Dallas Griffin 
  Ep. #13373 53x137: (Oct/13/2008) As Dallas Griffin 
  Ep. #13366 53x130: (Oct/02/2008) As Dallas Griffin 
  Ep. #13363 53x127: (Sep/29/2008) As Dallas Griffin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wole Parks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..