Login or register  
TV

Robin Leach


Mostly Credited As: Robin Leach
Birth Name: Robin Douglas Leach
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Robin Leach




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Surreal Life: Fame Games (2007)As: Himself (Host)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Himself (S01 - 1st Celebrity to Leave)
Fame, Fortune, and Romance (1986)As: Host
Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous (1984)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Bo Derek, Erick Roberts, Robin Leach & The McCaughey Septuplets Turn 17 05x09: (Nov/30/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Robin Leach / Eric Roberts 03x02: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself 

Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) 
  Metamorphosis 02x10: (Jul/19/2006) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Gay Marriage Amendment 11x102: (Jun/05/2006) As Himself 

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003) 
  The Best 03x13: (Aug/01/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Robin Leach 03x170: (Apr/30/2004) As Himself 
  Paige Davis, Robin Leach 03x81: (Dec/29/2003) As Himself 

7 Days (1998) 
  Love and Other Disasters 02x09: (Dec/15/1999) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Peter, Peter, Caviar Eater 02x01: (Sep/23/1999) Voiced  Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Escape From Val-catraz 01x12: (Jan/30/1999) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Robin Leach 01x54: (Dec/02/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Born to Be Mild 01x21: (May/10/1988) As Himself 

The Charmings (1987) 
  Birth of a Salesman 02x12: (Jan/14/1988) Voiced  Himself 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  The Spa Who Loved Me 01x22: (Apr/28/1987) As Himself 

Hotel (1983) 
  Glass People 04x19: (Mar/18/1987) As Himself 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  Iced 01x07: (Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Leach Quotes

No quotes added for this person