Login or register  
TV

Carole Landis

Mostly Credited As: Carole Landis
Birth Name: Frances Lillian Mary Ridste
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1919 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fairchild, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: July 05, 1948
Cause Of Death: suicide (Pacific Palisades, California)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Hollywood and the Stars (1963)As: Herself (archive footage)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carole Landis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news