Login or register  
TV

Shane Porteous


Mostly Credited As: Shane Porteous
Sometimes Credited As: John Hanlon

Birth Name: John Shane Porteous
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Coleraine, Victoria





TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Country Practice (1981)As: Dr. Terence Elliott (1981-1993)
The Restless Years (1977)As: Andrew Nelson
The Box (1974)As: David Warner (1974)
Certain Women (1973)As: Peter Clayton
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Monster 12x18: (Jun/08/2005) As John Maguire 

Catch Kandy (1973) 
  Christian Faber 01x03: (May/26/1973) As Christian Faber 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Neighbours (1985)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Neighbours (1985) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Episode 4977 22x102 May/30/2006 As: Writer
Episode 4963 22x88 May/10/2006 As: Writer
Episode 4945 22x70 Apr/14/2006 As: Writer
Episode 4921 22x46 Mar/13/2006 As: Writer
Episode 4897 22x22 Feb/07/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane Porteous Quotes

No quotes added for this person