Login or register  
TV

Benz Antoine

Mostly Credited As: Benz Antoine
Sometimes Credited As: Bens Antoine
Rubens Léveillé

Birth Name: Rubens Antoine
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Benz Antoine



TV Appearances

Main cast 
19-2 (2014) (2014)As: Tyler Joseph
Would Be Kings (2008)As: Lt. Baldwin
Blue Murder (CA) (2001)As: Detective Jim Weeks (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  The Rules 03x11: (Aug/23/2012) As Father Jean Pierre 
  A Little Faith 02x11: (Sep/01/2011) As Father Jean Pierre 

The Firm (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/08/2012) As Lamar Heywood 

Runaway (2006) 
  Identity Crisis 01x02: (Oct/02/2006) As Vic 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/2006) As Vic 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Nip, Tuck & Die 05x05: (Oct/31/2004) As Hank 
  A Clear and Present Danger 03x11: (Jan/05/2003) As Hank 

Wild Card (2003) 
  Slam Dunk Funk 02x07: (Aug/22/2004) As C.C. Mathis 

Playmakers (2003) 
  Halftime 01x05: (Sep/23/2003) As Ray Barnes 

Street Time (2002) 
  Rabid Dawg 01x10: (Aug/18/2002) As Wallace Evans 

In a Heartbeat (2000) 
  Time's Up 01x21: (Mar/25/2001) As Truck Driver 

7 Days (1998) 
  Mr. Donovan's Neighborhood 02x21: (May/10/2000) As Clarence Washington 

Cold Squad (1998) 
  Pretty Fly for a Dead Guy 03x08: (Dec/10/1999) As Craig Toms AKA. Desecrate 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Better Luck Next Time 05x22: (Aug/20/1999) As Larue 
  Essence of Life 05x18: (Jul/23/1999) As Sergeant 
  Small Friends 05x03: (Feb/05/1999) As Fence Guard 
  In Another Life 04x04: (Feb/16/1998) As Security Guard #1 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  The Sacrifice (2) 04x13: (Aug/06/1999) As Security Guard 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  Brother's Keeper 01x20: (May/08/1999) As Bovespa 

Cupid (1998) (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/1998) As Psychiatrist 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  In the Line of Duty 02x02: (Jul/03/1998) As Driver 

The Sentinel (1996) 
  Three Point Shot 03x02: (Sep/17/1997) As Jerome Burke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benz Antoine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..