Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maria del Mar


Mostly Credited As: Maria del Mar
Birth Name: Maria del Mar del Castillo
Date Of Birth: 1964
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Madrid
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Maria del Mar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Terminal City (2005)As: Katie Sampson
RoboCop: Prime Directives (2001)As: OCP Executive Sara Cable
Blue Murder (CA) (2001)As: Inspector Victoria Castillo (S01)
Mercy Point (1998)As: Dr. Haylen Breslauer
Relativity (1996)As: Julia Cordoza
Tek War (1994)As: Sam Houston
Street Legal (CA) (1987)As: Laura Crosby (S07-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hannibal (2013) 
  Hassun 02x03: (Mar/14/2014) As Marion Vega 

Played (2013) 
  Girls 01x02: (Oct/10/2013) As Luisa Cortez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Dead Drop 01x05: (Jan/25/2013) As Blanche Xavier, [Starring Roles]

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Eyes In 05x04: (Oct/11/2012) As Detective Wendy Travis 

King (2011) (2011) 
  Justice Calvin Faulkner 02x11: (May/11/2012) As Abigail Faulkner 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Fae Gone Wild 02x07: (Nov/06/2011) As Donna 

Call Me Fitz (2010) 
  Honesty, Integrity, and Low Mileage (2) 01x13: (Dec/05/2010) As Julia Carlyle 
  Honesty, Integrity, and Low Mileage (1) 01x12: (Nov/28/2010) As Julia Carlyle 

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  Bad Medicine 01x11: (Apr/03/2008) As Sarah Pensall 
  Elementary, My Dear Murdoch 01x04: (Feb/14/2008) As Sarah Pensall 

JAG (1995) 
  Retrial 10x03: (Oct/15/2004) As Alicia Montes 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 03x21: (May/04/2004) As Rachel Forrester 
  Day 3: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 03x20: (Apr/27/2004) As Rachel Forrester 
  Day 3: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 03x19: (Apr/20/2004) As Rachel Forrester 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  On Pins and Needles 03x02: (Sep/22/2002) As Unknown 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Other Woman 01x08: (Aug/23/2002) As Monica Waters 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  The People vs. Eric Draven 01x13: (Feb/07/1999) As D.A. Shaw 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Black Box 04x25: (Dec/11/1998) As Jennifer 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Civil Right 02x13: (Dec/20/1997) As Brenda Fraser 

Frasier (1993) 
  Three Dates and a Breakup (2) 04x20: (Apr/29/1997) As Leslie Wellman 
  Three Dates and a Breakup (1) 04x19: (Apr/29/1997) As Leslie Wellman 

Relativity (1996) 
  Hearts And Bones 01x17: (Apr/14/1997) As Julia Cordoza 
  Valentine's Day 01x16: (Apr/07/1997) As Julia Cordoza 
  New Year's Eve 01x12: (Jan/04/1997) As Julia Cordoza 
  Jealousy 01x09: (Nov/23/1996) As Julia Cordoza 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  A Chinatown Murder Mystery: The Case of the Poison Hand 03x07: (Apr/26/1995) As Melanie Parker 

Matrix (1993) 
  Marked Man 01x07: (Apr/12/1993) As Miss Lumley 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  For I Have Sinned 01x03: (May/12/1992) As Magda 

The Kids In The Hall (1989) 
  #118 01x18: (May/01/1990) As Miriam 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  He Feedeth Among the Lilies 01x14: (Jan/30/1989) As Estelle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Street Legal (CA) (1987) 
  Brotherhoods 03x14: (Jan/21/1989) As Isabel Margues 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria del Mar Quotes

No quotes added for this person