Login or register  
TV

Kelen Coleman

Mostly Credited As: Kelen Coleman
Birth Name: Kelen Sadie Coleman
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee

Kelen Coleman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The McCarthys (2014)As: Jackie McCarthy
Super Fun Night (2013)As: Felicity Vanderstone (Pilot only)
The Big D (2009)As: Leigh Ann
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tyler Ritter, Joey McIntyre, Jimmy Dunn, Kelen Coleman, Jack McGee, Laurie Metcalf, Keltie Knight 05x37: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself 

Scandal (2012) 
  Randy, Red, Superfreak and Julia 04x01: (Sep/25/2014) As Kate 

Californication (2007) 
  Grace 07x12: (Jun/29/2014) As Hope 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Odd Milo Out 03x10: (Mar/12/2014) As Jude Cavanaugh 
  Jude Awakening 03x09: (Mar/12/2014) As Jude Cavanaugh 
  Suburban Gibbs 03x08: (Mar/05/2014) As Jude Cavanaugh 
  Hi, Jude 03x06: (Feb/19/2014) As Jude Cavanaugh 

Betas (2013) 
  Lowdown 01x06: (Dec/13/2013) As Olivia 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  Election Night, Part 2 02x09: (Sep/15/2013) As Lisa Lambert 
  The Genoa Tip 02x02: (Jul/21/2013) As Lisa Lambert 
  The Greater Fool 01x10: (Aug/26/2012) As Lisa Lambert 
  The Blackout, Part 2: Mock Debate 01x09: (Aug/19/2012) As Lisa Lambert 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Paper Airplane 09x20: (Apr/25/2013) As Isabel Poreba, [Uncredited]
  Happy Hour 06x21: (Mar/25/2010) As Isabel Poreba 
  The Delivery (Part 2) 06x18: (Mar/04/2010) As Isabel Poreba 
  Niagara (Part 2) 06x05: (Oct/08/2009) As Isabel Poreba 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Pretty Man 01x20: (Apr/04/2013) As Alex 
  Mindy's Birthday 01x17: (Mar/19/2013) As Alex 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Love the Way You Lie 03x12: (Dec/04/2012) As Juliet Randall 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  I Walk The Line 02x06: (Nov/13/2012) As Presley (Beer Distributor, George Tucker's Date) 
  Walkin' After Midnight 02x05: (Oct/30/2012) As Presley (Beer Distributor for the Rammer Jammer) 

100 Questions (2010) 
  Are You Open Minded? 01x02: (Jun/03/2010) As Kate 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Admissions 04x18: (Apr/30/2008) As Allison Gerrard 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kelen Coleman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..