Login or register  
TV

Alex Carter

Mostly Credited As: Alex Carter
Birth Name: Alex Apostolopoulos
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1964 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Alex Carter


Alex Carter is 49 years old and was born on November 12, 1964.
He is known for his role as Craig Harrison in the show Where the Heart Is (UK).
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Toronto, Ontario (Canada)

Alex Carter
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Sex Life of a Single Mom (2014)As: The Duke
Veritas: The Quest (2003)As: Dr. Solomon Zond
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Craig Harrison (1999)
Traders (1996)As: Tommy 'Ryke' Rykespoor
Episode Cast Credits 

Nikita (2010) 
  Dead or Alive 04x02: (Nov/29/2013) As FBI Director 
  Wanted 04x01: (Nov/22/2013) As FBI Director 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dead Air 13x11: (Jan/16/2013) As Detective Vartann 
  Dune and Gloom 12x21: (May/02/2012) As Detective Vartann 
  Seeing Red 12x14: (Feb/15/2012) As Detective Vartann 
  Ms. Willows Regrets 12x11: (Jan/18/2012) As Detective Vartann 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Basic Instinct 01x04: (Nov/01/2012) As Zachary Holt 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Misconceptions 09x05: (Oct/26/2012) As Nathan Lewis 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Welcome to the Dollhouse 03x04: (Jun/26/2012) As Ron Montgomery 

Revenge (2011) 
  Legacy 01x20: (May/09/2012) As Michael Davis 
  Betrayal 01x03: (Oct/05/2011) As Michael Davis 

Haven (2010) 
  Who, What, Where, Wendigo? 02x10: (Sep/16/2011) As Mr. Campbell 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 3:00P.M. - 4:00P.M. 08x24: (May/24/2010) As Nantz 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  The Good Citizen 02x21: (Nov/13/2009) As Robert Cooper 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Birthday Presence 05x01: (Sep/25/2009) As Dale Harmon 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Ghosts 01x08: (Apr/27/2009) As Michael Goldman 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Ourselves Alone 02x17: (Mar/06/2009) As Ko Samuels 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Second David Job 01x13: (Feb/24/2009) As Mr. Geary 
  The First David Job 01x12: (Feb/17/2009) As Mr. Geary 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Bad Breaks 02x13: (Feb/12/2009) As Agent Jason Bly 
  Broken Rules 01x07: (Aug/09/2007) As Agent Jason Bly (CSS Agent assigned to Michael) 
  Unpaid Debts 01x06: (Aug/02/2007) As Agent Jason Bly (CSS Agent assigned to Michael) 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Badge Bunny 02x09: (Nov/19/2008) As Alex Lauer 

Shark (2006) 
  Every Breath You Take 02x10: (Nov/25/2007) As Alan Boyd 
  Burning Sensation 02x09: (Nov/18/2007) As Alan Boyd 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Re-Entry 06x03: (Jul/01/2007) As Steve Carter 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  House Arrest 01x12: (Mar/26/2007) As Lieutenant Lindo 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Deep Water 05x17: (Mar/11/2007) As Allen Crane 

Wildfire (2005) 
  Love Vs. Work 03x05: (Jan/29/2007) As Tim Sullivan 

Jericho (2006) 
  Home (Pilot) 01x01: (Sep/20/2006) As Fire Chief 

E-Ring (2005) 
  The General 01x14: (Feb/01/2006) As General Ian Maguire 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Bear 01x04: (Nov/01/2005) As Dr. Andrew Rigby 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  The Five People You Meet in Hell 01x02: (Oct/06/2005) As Detective Granof 

Point Pleasant (2005) 
  Missing (aka When the Cat's Away) 01x11: (Jul/03/2005) As Logan Parker 
  Waking the Dead 01x09: (Jun/19/2005) As Logan Parker 
  Unraveling 01x07: (Mar/10/2005) As Sheriff Logan Parker 
  Secrets and Lies 01x06: (Feb/17/2005) As Sheriff Logan Parker 

JAG (1995) 
  Close Quarters 09x07: (Nov/07/2003) As Skipper 
  War Stories (2) 04x13: (Jan/13/1999) As Cmdr. Thomas Risnicki 

The Practice (1997) 
  Blessed Are They (3) 08x04: (Oct/19/2003) As John Doe/ Russell Fosterling 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Cliff Mantegna 01x07: (Sep/09/2003) As Cliff Mantegna 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Shorties in Love 01x16: (Apr/17/2001) As Sidney Croal - Synthedyne CEO 

Blue Murder (CA) (2001) 
  Remembrance Day (1) 01x12: (Mar/26/2001) As Cop 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Camera Shy 04x05: (Oct/23/1999) As Victor Crowley 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Ties That Bind 03x17: (Apr/10/1999) As Craig Winston 

Due South (1994) 
  Dead Guy Running 03x11: (Jan/04/1998) As Agent Ford 
  Red, White or Blue 02x17: (May/23/1996) As Agent Ford 
  All the Queen's Horses 02x14: (Apr/11/1996) As Agent Ford 
  Heaven and Earth 01x19: (Apr/24/1995) As Agent Ford 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Requiem 04x20: (Dec/04/1996) As Ralston 

My Secret Identity (1988) 
  Three Men and a Skull 03x18: (Mar/09/1991) As Methey 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  Video Messiah 02x16: (Apr/16/1990) As Clark 
  Choirs of Angels 01x12: (Jan/16/1989) As Alien #2, [Special Guest Stars]

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  The Playhouse 02x12: (Jan/28/1989) As Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..