Login or register  
TV

Christian Jessen

Mostly Credited As: Christian Jessen
Sometimes Credited As: Dr Christian Jessen

Birth Name: Christian Spencer Jessen
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Christian Jessen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Undercover Doctor: Cure Me, I'm Gay (2014)As: Himself
Embarrassing Bodies Down Under (2014)As: Himself
Drugs Live (2012)As: Presenter
Hotel GB (2012)As: Himself (Health & Fitness Instructor)
Stand Up To Cancer (2012)As: Himself (Co-Presenter)
Embarrassing Teen Bodies (2011)As: Presenter
Embarrassing Fat Bodies (2011)As: Presenter
Embarrassing Bodies: Live from the Clinic (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Supersize Versus Superskinny Kids (2011)As: Himself
The Ugly Face of Beauty (2010)As: Presenter
Supersize vs Superskinny (2008)As: Himself
Embarrassing Bodies (2008)As: Himself
Embarrassing Illnesses (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Christian Jessen, Kellie Shirley, Hudson Taylor 03x34: (Oct/12/2014) As Himself 
  Craig Revel Horwood, Dr Christian Jessen, Tegan and Sara 02x17: (Jun/09/2013) As Himself 
  Lee Boardman, Lawson, Kimberly Wyatt & Dr Christian Jessen 01x41: (Jan/13/2013) As Himself 
  Eugene Levy,Tara Reid, Dr Christian Jessen and John Thomson 01x04: (Apr/15/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Hugh Grant, Davina McCall, Christian Jessen, Ariana Grande 13x05: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 
  Martin Freeman, Lindsay Lohan, Christian Jessen, The Kooks 12x05: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 
  Kim Kardashian, Sean Lock, Jon Richardson, Embarrassing Bodies, Ashleigh & Pudsey, Nelly Furtado 08x04: (May/18/2012) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  July 27, 2014 01x28: (Jul/27/2014) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Christian Jessen, Lethal Bizzle, Joe Wilkinson, Aisling Bea 17x06: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself 
  Christian Jessen, Sarah Millican, Lorraine Kelly, Tom Rosenthal 12x04: (Oct/14/2011) As Himself 
  Kimberley Walsh, Russell Kane, Christian Jessen, Josh Widdicombe 11x10: (Aug/19/2011) As Himself 
  Jack Dee, Jack Whitehall, Christian Jessen, Jamelia 10x03: (Sep/17/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 18, 2014 26x134: (Mar/18/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Christian Jessen, Les Dennis 18x71: (Jan/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 75 17x75: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 187 15x187: (Jun/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 121 14x121: (Feb/25/2010) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Lucy Mecklenburgh, Amir Khan, Ashley Walters and Christian Jessen 10x01: (Aug/29/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Joey Essex, Dr Christian Jessen, Olly Murs and Rick Edwards 07x08: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2013 01x04: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (David's Exes Sketch), [Featuring]

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 15 10x15: (Aug/03/2012) As Himself 

The Angelos Neil Epithemiou Show (2012) 
  Christian Jessen, Conor Maynard 01x01: (Jul/13/2012) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Christian Jessen, Diane Parish, Gabby Logan, Andy Hamilton 06x05: (May/11/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 250 01x250: (Aug/22/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 186 01x186: (May/24/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 11 08x11: (Mar/21/2011) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 28 07x28: (Nov/03/2010) As Himself 

Antiques Master (2010) 
  Celebrity Special 01x12: (Sep/20/2010) As Himself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 46 01x52: (Jan/25/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 41 01x47: (Jan/18/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 36 01x42: (Jan/11/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 31 01x37: (Jan/04/2010) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christian Jessen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..