Login or register  
TV

John Drew Barrymore

Mostly Credited As: John Drew Barrymore
Sometimes Credited As: John Barrymore Jr.

Birth Name: John Sidney Blythe Barrymore Jr
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1932 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 29, 2004
Cause Of Death: (in Los Angeles, California)

John Drew Barrymore


John Drew Barrymore died at the age of 73 and was born on June 04, 1932.
He was married to Jaid Barrymore and has 1 child he was married to Cara Williams and has 1 child he was married to Cara Williams and has 1 child he was married to Cara Williams and has 1 child.
He was born in Los Angeles, California (USA) and died on November 29, 2004 ((in Los Angeles, California))

John Drew Barrymore John Drew Barrymore
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 37 02x17: (Sep/24/2004) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kung Fu: the David Carradine Story 04x28: (Jul/30/2000) As Himself 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Both Ends Against the Riddle 01x14: (Dec/29/1966) As Hoeg 

The Road West (1966) 
  This Savage Land: Part 2 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Stacey Daggart 
  This Savage Land: Part 1 01x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Stacey Daggart 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Hoodlums on Wheels 01x21: (Feb/21/1966) As Goebels 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Double-Edged Knife 01x09: (Nov/12/1965) As American Knife, [Special Guest Stars]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Ride a Crooked Mile 08x02: (Sep/21/1965) As Danny Hawks 
  Corporal Dasovik 07x10: (Dec/04/1964) As Harry Eccles 
  Incident of the Haunted Hills 02x07: (Nov/06/1959) As Tasunka 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Seven Hours to Dawn 11x01: (Sep/18/1965) As Mace Gore 
  One Killer on Ice 10x18: (Jan/23/1965) As Anderson 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Silent Thunder 01x09: (Dec/08/1958) As Little Horse 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Ruttledge Munroe Story 01x34: (May/21/1958) As Ruttledge Munroe, [Special Guest Stars]

Climax! (1954) 
  Two Tests on Tuesday 04x10: (Nov/14/1957) As Herm Farley 
  The Secret Thread 03x12: (Nov/29/1956) As Matt 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Ain't No Time for Glory 01x38: (Jun/20/1957) As Lt. Stegel 
  The Miracle Worker 01x19: (Feb/07/1957) As James Keller 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  End of the Rope 02x130: (Apr/01/1957) As guest star 
  The Tell-Tale Heart 02x38: (Nov/06/1956) As guest star 
  The Ghost of Greenwich Village 01x170: (Jun/28/1956) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  End of a Gun 02x08: (Jan/09/1957) As Hunt 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Adventures of Lt. Contee 04x20: (Mar/06/1955) As Lt. Marcus Contee 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Boomerang 03x03: (Sep/18/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son of actors John Barrymore and Dolores Costello.

Father of actress Drew Barrymore.

John Drew Barrymore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..