Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Verne Lundquist


Mostly Credited As: Verne Lundquist
Birth Name: Merton Laverne Lundquist Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Duluth, Minnesota

Verne Lundquist




TV Appearances

Main cast 
College Football on CBS (2012)As: Himself (Announcer)
SEC Championship Game (1992)As: Himself (Play-by-play Commentator)
PGA Tour Golf on CBS (1956)As: Himself (Announcer for the Masters & PGA)
Episode Cast Credits 

30 For 30 (2009) 
  Pony Exce$$ (Thaddeus D. Matula) 01x30: (Dec/11/2010) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Personal Foul 04x19: (May/07/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Verne Lundquist Quotes

No quotes added for this person