Login or register  
TV

Ron Lea

Mostly Credited As: Ron Lea
Sometimes Credited As: Ron Lee

Birth Name: Ronald Lea
Date Of Birth: 1948
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec

Ron Lea



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret Files Of The Inquisition (2006)As: Giovani Pietro Carafa
Doc (2001) (2001)As: Dr. Oliver Crane
Omertà, la loi du silence (1996)As: Gino Favara
Wind at My Back (1996)As: Del Sutton (S2, recurring otherwise)
Street Legal (CA) (1987)As: Brian Maloney (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Best Laid Plans (2014) 
  Running to Lose 01x02: (Jan/06/2014) As Norm Fontana 

Orphan Black (2013) 
  Endless Forms Most Beautiful 01x10: (Jun/01/2013) As Lieutenant Gavin Hardcastle 
  Unconscious Selection 01x09: (May/25/2013) As Lieutenant Hardcastle 
  Entangled Bank 01x08: (May/18/2013) As Lieutenant Gavin Hardcastle 
  Parts Developed in an Unusual Manner 01x07: (May/11/2013) As Lieutenant Gavin Hardcastle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Ceremony 03x09: (Mar/17/2013) As The Caretaker 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  A New Beginning 01x10: (Aug/23/2012) As Dr. Ronnie McBride 

King (2011) (2011) 
  Josh Simpson 02x02: (Mar/07/2012) As Detective Sergeant Lou Adelman 

Endgame (2011) 
  The White Queen 01x08: (May/02/2011) As Robert Spiro 

Smallville (2001) 
  Harvest 10x06: (Oct/29/2010) As Mr. Cavanagh 

Tower Prep (2010) 
  New Kid 01x01: (Oct/16/2010) As Public School Teacher 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Haunting the Barn 02x03: (Jan/23/2009) As Daniel 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Metamorphosis 04x04: (Oct/09/2008) As Travis 

Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) 
  The Quality of Life (Jun/14/2008) As Tom Drood 

Reaper (2007) 
  What About Blob 01x05: (Oct/23/2007) As Campaign Manager 

The Best Years (2007) 
  Mommy Dearest 01x13: (Aug/14/2007) As Professor Fisher 
  Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 01x11: (Jul/31/2007) As Professor Fisher 
  Cruising 01x10: (Jul/24/2007) As Professor Fisher 
  Girl Interrupted 01x06: (Jun/26/2007) As Professor Fisher 

'Til Death Do Us Part (2007) 
  A Christmas Murder 01x13: (Jun/04/2007) As Jim 

The State Within (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/07/2006) As Carl Garcia 

Mutant X (2001) 
  The Breed 03x03: (Oct/13/2003) As Dr. Vincent Arrigo 

Blue Murder (CA) (2001) 
  Full Disclosure 03x06: (Feb/28/2003) As Jacob Hamilton 

The Practice (1997) 
  Home Invasions 03x20: (Apr/18/1999) As Larry Conley 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Heartland 03x03: (Oct/11/1998) As Chief Phil Pratt 

Tek War (1994) 
  Tek Posse 02x03: (Jan/05/1995) As John Grant 

Due South (1994) 
  Chicago Holiday (2) 01x08: (Nov/17/1994) As Mr. Nichols 
  Chicago Holiday (1) 01x07: (Nov/10/1994) As Mr. Nichols 

Robocop (1994) 
  Tin Man 01x15: (Jul/22/1994) As Trenton, [Special Guest Stars]

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Tie a Yellow Ribbon 02x01: (Sep/21/1991) As Mallick 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  The Pied Piper 02x12: (Feb/05/1990) As Martin Daniels 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  My Enemy 04x24: (Nov/25/1989) As Vic 
  Lovesounds 01x04: (Nov/13/1984) As Geoffrey Butler 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Doc (2001) (2001) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Wall 04x20 May/09/2004 As: Director
Till Death Do Us Part 04x14 Feb/22/2004 As: Director
While You Were Snoring 03x21 May/11/2003 As: Director
Sea No Evil 03x04 Oct/06/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Lea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stand Up To Cancer: Alan Carr Interview

Stand Up To Cancer presenter Alan Carr reveals why he will almost..

EastEnders 30th Anniversary Is Going Live in 2015

EastEnders will be celebrating its 30th anniversary in February 2015. To..

E4 Commission, 'The Tattoo Shop'

  E4 have commissioned one-off show, ‘The Tattoo Shop’. Featuring..