Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Oluniké Adeliyi


Mostly Credited As: Oluniké Adeliyi
Sometimes Credited As: Olunike Adeliyi

Birth Name: Wendy Oluniké Adeliyi
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Oluniké Adeliyi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Wish Come True (2015)As: Abby
Flashpoint (2008)As: Leah Kerns (S05E03-E13; as Olunike Adeliyi)
Episode Cast Credits 

Remedy (2014) 
  Bad Blood 01x01: (Feb/24/2014) As Dying Boy's Mother 

Cracked (2013) 
  Faces 02x04: (Oct/21/2013) As Solange Oowuszhu (as Olumike Adeliyi) 

Being Human (US) (2011) 
  The Ties That Blind 02x07: (Feb/27/2012) As Cecilia 
  Mama Said There'd Be Decades Like These 02x06: (Feb/20/2012) As Cecilia 
  Do You Really Want To Hurt Me? 02x02: (Jan/23/2012) As Cecilia 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Behind the Blue Line 02x22: (Nov/20/2009) As Leah Kerns (as Olunike Adeliyi) 
  The Good Citizen 02x21: (Nov/13/2009) As Leah Kerns (as Olunike Adeliyi) 
  You Think You Know Someone 02x20: (Nov/06/2009) As Leah Kerns (as Olunike Adeliyi) 
  The Farm 02x19: (Oct/30/2009) As Leah Kerns (as Olunike Adeliyi) 

The Border (2008) 
  Going Dark 02x13: (Dec/22/2008) As Aide 

Blue Murder (CA) (2001) 
  Ambush 03x10: (Mar/28/2003) As Hooker #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oluniké Adeliyi Quotes

No quotes added for this person