Login or register  
TV

Charlie Norman

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Norman
Birth Name: Karl Erik Albert Norman
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1920 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Ludvika, Dalarnas län
Date Of Death: August 12, 2005
Cause Of Death: Cancer in Danderyd, Stockholms län, Sweden

Charlie Norman



TV Appearances

Melodifestivalen (1959)As: Himself (Contestant - 1963)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Norman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..