Login or register  
TV

Erik Knudsen

Mostly Credited As: Erik Knudsen
Birth Name: Erik Kenneth William Knudsen
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Erik Knudsen


Erik Knudsen is a Canadian actor, and was born on March 25, 1988 in Toronto, Ontario. Erik is best known to TV fans for his portrayal of Dale Turner on the CBS sci-fi drama Jericho. He also played Detective Eric Matthews' son Daniel in Saw II, and co-starred in the Michael Cera headlined comedies Youth In Revolt and Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World. Knudsen currently stars in the Canadian sci-fi series Continuum, alongside Rachel Nichols. Other credits include The Guardian, The Prize Winner Of Defiance Ohio, Flashpoint, Beastly, Scream 4, and the upcoming horror film The Barrens.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Continuum (2012)As: Alec Sadler
Jericho (2006)As: Dale Turner
Mental Block (2003)As: Donovan Mackay
Episode Cast Credits 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/07/2012) As Mitchell 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  The Element of Surprise 01x03: (Jul/24/2008) As Jackson Barcliffe 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Losing Isn't Everything 01x22: (May/18/2005) As Ryan Stallinger 

Blue Murder (CA) (2001) 
  Janet Green 04x04: (May/12/2004) As Jake Green 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Beginning 01x22: (May/21/2002) As Hunter Reed 
  Home 01x11: (Dec/18/2001) As Hunter Reed 
  Reunion 01x02: (Oct/02/2001) As Hunter Reed 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Hunter Reed 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  First Impressions 02x07: (Oct/28/2001) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erik Knudsen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dermot O'Leary Reveals All About Hosting 'The X Factor'

Dermot O'Leary's television and radio work has made him a household name...

Alan Nursall Talks Extreme Machines Week on Discovery Canada's Daily Planet

The twentieth season of Discovery Canada's 'Daily Planet' kicked off last..

Gino D'Acampo Discusses 'Italian Escapes' Series 2

Just the other week I had the pleasure of catching up with Gino D'Acampo,..