Login or register  
TV

Krista Bridges

Mostly Credited As: Krista Bridges
Birth Name: Krista Pontes
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ontario

Krista Bridges



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Naked Josh (2004)As: Hunter Randall
Episode Cast Credits 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  Last Call 06x10: (Dec/10/2014) As TBA 
  Judgement Day 06x09: (Dec/10/2014) As TBA 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Nottingham 7 02x12: (Jan/16/2014) As Paulina 

Haven (2010) 
  Lost and Found 04x04: (Oct/04/2013) As Carmen Brock 

Hannibal (2013) 
  Buffet Froid 01x10: (May/30/2013) As Jocelyn Madchen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nikita (2010) 
  Survival Instincts 03x09: (Feb/01/2013) As Angela 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Messy Houses 03x05: (Jul/05/2012) As Dana Moyer 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  The Good Citizen 02x21: (Nov/13/2009) As Patty Cooper 

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  The Green Muse 02x05: (Mar/03/2009) As Ettie Weston 

The Dresden Files (2007) 
  Hair of the Dog 01x03: (Feb/11/2007) As Kelly Raskin 

Blue Murder (CA) (2001) 
  Upstairs Downstairs 04x08: (Jun/09/2004) As Adrienne Carlyle 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Wasteland 03x08: (Nov/17/2003) As Alisha Keary 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Under the Ice 03x16: (Feb/18/2002) As Eleanor Jenson 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  You Gotta Have Heart 01x05: (Apr/01/2001) As Joyce 
  Family Matters 01x03: (Mar/18/2001) As Joyce 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/23/2000) As Nadine Montgomery 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Storm Warning 04x14: (Oct/23/1996) As Lorraine Larsen 
  Return of the Shadow Assassin 02x01: (Jan/26/1994) As Sally 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Hearts of Darkness 03x07: (Oct/28/1995) As Ellen 
  Bad Blood 02x09: (Nov/07/1994) As Sharon 

The Kids In The Hall (1989) 
  #209 02x09: (Dec/04/1990) As Over-Eager Girlfriend 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Tough Guys Don't Whine 05x02: (Sep/28/1990) As Penny 
  Cruelest Cut 04x22: (Nov/18/1989) As Killer Hooker 

My Secret Identity (1988) 
  Breaking the Ice 01x20: (May/06/1989) As Suzannah 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  To Heal the Leper 01x08: (Nov/21/1988) As Teen Queen, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Krista Bridges Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..