Login or register  
TV

Dick Hammer

Mostly Credited As: Dick Hammer
Birth Name: Richard B. Hammer
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1930 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: October 18, 1999




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Dilemma 01x09: (Mar/25/1972) As Captain Hammer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Weird Wednesday 01x08: (Mar/18/1972) As Captain Hammer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Publicity Hound 01x07: (Mar/11/1972) As Captain Hammer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Nurses Wild 01x06: (Mar/04/1972) As Captain Hammer, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Hammer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..