Login or register  
TV

Ted Atherton

Mostly Credited As: Ted Atherton
Birth Name: Theodore Atherton
Date Of Birth: 1962
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ted Atherton



Ted Atherton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fugget About It (2012)As: Special Agent Strait McCool -- [Voice]
XIII: The Series (2011)As: Wally Sheridan
XIII: The Conspiracy (2008)As: Wally Sheridan
Ace Lightning (2002)As: Kilobyte -- [Voice]
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (2002)As: Miles Leland III
Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1999)As: 'Pan' 'Panhandle' Floyd Eugene Phillips (Series and TV Movie)
Episode Cast Credits 

Reign (2013) 
  Royal Blood 01x12: (Feb/27/2014) As Lord Hugo 
  Sacrifice 01x10: (Jan/30/2014) As Lord Hugo 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Give the Guy a Hand 01x07: (Feb/08/2013) As Detective Stanwick 

Suits (2011) 
  He's Back 02x14: (Feb/07/2013) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lost Girl (2010) 
  SubterrFaenean 03x02: (Jan/13/2013) As Bob Hamelin 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Finale 02x13: (Jun/15/2012) As Attorney for Real Time News Network 

Haven (2010) 
  Roots 02x05: (Aug/12/2011) As Ben Keegan 

King (2011) (2011) 
  Ahmad Khan 01x06: (May/22/2011) As Dr. John Telsun 

Degrassi (2001) 
  Umbrella (1) 10x29: (Oct/29/2010) As Mr. Edwards 
  Love Lockdown (2) 10x28: (Oct/22/2010) As Mr. Edwards 
  Love Lockdown (1) 10x27: (Oct/15/2010) As Mr. Edwards 
  Better Off Alone (2) 10x08: (Jul/29/2010) As Mr. Edwards 

The Border (2008) 
  No Refuge 03x12: (Jan/14/2010) As Clifford Holland 
  Spoils Of War 03x10: (Dec/10/2009) As Clifford Holland 
  Dying Art 03x09: (Dec/03/2009) As Clifford Holland 
  Bride Price 03x07: (Nov/19/2009) As Clifford Holland, [Uncredited]

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  Big Murderer on Campus 02x07: (Mar/17/2009) As Albert Godfrey 

The Company (2007) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/12/2007) As Frank Wisner 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/05/2007) As Frank Wisner 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Candles on Bay Street 56x01: (Nov/26/2006) As Ross 

Blue Murder (CA) (2001) 
  Party Line 04x12: (Jul/02/2004) As Pete Milbourne 

Street Time (2002) 
  Lesser Evils 01x06: (Jul/21/2002) As Larry Atwood 
  Respect 01x05: (Jul/14/2002) As Larry Atwood 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Atherton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..