Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Janet Ellis


Mostly Credited As: Janet Ellis
Birth Name: Janet Michelle Ellis
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chatham, Kent, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Janet Ellis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Just the Two of Us (2006)As: Herself (Series 2 - 7th Place)
Blue Peter (1958)As: Herself (Presenter 1983-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 22, 2015 16x100: (May/22/2015) As Herself 
  May 21, 2015 16x99: (May/21/2015) As Herself 
  May 20, 2015 16x98: (May/20/2015) As Herself 
  May 19, 2015 16x97: (May/19/2015) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 16, 2014 01x58: (Jul/16/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 41 14x41: (Mar/17/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 26 04x26: (Feb/16/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Janet Ellis, Sophie Ellis Bextor 03x17: (Nov/27/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 12, 2013 04x52: (Nov/12/2013) As Herself 
  June 22, 2011 01x208: (Jun/22/2011) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Oct/26/2013) As Herself 

The Matt Lucas Awards (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/19/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 26, 2011 12x116: (Apr/26/2011) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Christmas Special 20x10: (Dec/22/2010) As Herself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Maggie's 08x03: (Mar/28/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Peter Purves, Janet Ellis, Liz Barker, Simon Groom, Diane-Louise Jordan 02x07: (Dec/15/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 6 04x06: (Jun/19/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Jun/17/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 191 13x191: (Jun/10/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 43 06x43: (Aug/11/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bargain Hunt Famous Finds (2008) 
  Janet Ellis and Valerie Singleton 02x05: (Mar/27/2009) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/28/2009) As Herself 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Every Breath You Take (2) 01x10: (Jul/10/2001) As TV Reporter 
  Every Breath You Take (1) 01x09: (Jul/09/2001) As TV Reporter 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Horns of Nimon, Part Four 17x20: (Jan/12/1980) As Teka 
  The Horns of Nimon, Part Three 17x19: (Jan/05/1980) As Teka 
  The Horns of Nimon, Part Two 17x18: (Dec/29/1979) As Teka 
  The Horns of Nimon, Part One 17x17: (Dec/22/1979) As Teka 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Hard Men 04x02: (Sep/14/1978) As Susie, Marge's Friend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janet Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person