Login or register  
TV

Matt Baker

Mostly Credited As: Matt Baker
Birth Name: Matthew James Baker
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Easington, County Durham, England

Matt Baker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
European Artistic Gymnastics Championships (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
World Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2013 (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012)As: Presenter
Tales of Television Centre (2012)As: Himself
Secret Britain (2010)As: Presenter
Around The World In 80 Days (2009) (2009)As: Himself
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Himself (3rd Place)
Evacuation (2006)As: Presenter
The One Show (2006)As: Presenter (2011-present)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 8, Second Place)
Sport Relief (2002)As: Himself (Host 2014)
Countryfile (1988)As: Presenter (2009-present)
Blue Peter (1958)As: Himself (Presenter 1999-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself ('The One Show' Rickshaw Challenge), [Featuring]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself ('The One Show' Team), [Co-Guest Stars]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 14, 2014 15x318: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (The One Show Presenter), [Interviewees]
  November 7, 2014 15x311: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 
  November 11, 2011 12x315: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself 
  December 17, 2010 11x351: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Day 8 01x77: (Jul/31/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself (Factual Series Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 9, Show 9 09x17: (Mar/02/2014) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself 

Food & Drink (2013) 
  Street Food 01x03: (Feb/18/2013) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Mile Host, Freddie's Record Breaker - The One Show), [Guest Hosts]

Doctors (2000) 
  The Show Must Go On 13x118: (Oct/10/2011) As ONE Show Presenter (archive footage), [Uncredited]

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jul/30/2011) As Himself 

The Royal Wedding (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 5, 2011 23x83: (Jan/05/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 7, 2010 05x106: (Dec/07/2010) As Himself 
  December 6, 2010 05x105: (Dec/06/2010) As Himself 
  November 24, 2010 05x97: (Nov/24/2010) As Himself 
  November 23, 2010 05x96: (Nov/23/2010) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 7, Show 3 07x03: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 58 07x58: (May/13/2009) As Himself 

New Year Live (2004) 
  2008 01x05: (Dec/31/2008) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Blue Peter's 50th Birthday Live 51x12: (Oct/16/2008) As Himself 
  Blue Peter At 50 51x09: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Alan Davies, Chris Peck, Nerina Pallot, Matt Baker 20x01: (Jan/31/2007) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Aliens of London (1) 01x04: (Apr/16/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Baker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..