Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sarah Greene


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Greene
Birth Name: Elizabeth Sarah Greene
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Sarah Greene




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tales of Television Centre (2012)As: Herself
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 3 - 12th Place)
Good Morning Summer (1995)As: Presenter
Pebble Mill (1991)As: Presenter (1995-1996)
Going Live (1987)As: Presenter
Friday People (1985)As: Presenter
Saturday Superstore (1982)As: Presenter (1983-1987)
Blue Peter (1958)As: Herself (Presenter 1980-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Vikings (2013) 
  The Choice 02x09: (Apr/24/2014) As Judith 
  Boneless 02x08: (Apr/17/2014) As Judith, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blood Eagle 02x07: (Apr/10/2014) As Judith, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the 80's 10x01: (Sep/22/2013) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Dec/22/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 20, 2012 25x14: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Sian Lloyd, Annabel Giles, Wincey Willis, Jeni Barnett, Sarah Greene 04x02: (Dec/13/2011) As Herself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Sarah Greene 05x05: (Dec/22/2010) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Past Imperfect 19x12: (Nov/20/2004) As Elsa Morrison 

Junior Masterchef (1994) 
  Series 5, Show 11 05x11: (Jul/11/1999) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Phillipa Forrester, Sarah Greene, Joanne Guest, Lynne Perrie 02x05: (Oct/25/1996) As Herself 

Screen One (1989) 
  Ghostwatch 04x09: (Oct/31/1992) As Reporter 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 7 04x07: (Nov/27/1986) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Attack of the Cybermen, Part Two 22x02: (Jan/12/1985) As Varne 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 116 01x116: (Jun/27/1983) As Herself 

Star Turn (1976) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Jul/19/1981) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Greene Quotes

No quotes added for this person