Login or register  
TV

Konnie Huq

Mostly Credited As: Konnie Huq
Birth Name: Kanak Asha Huq
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Konnie Huq



TV Appearances

Main cast 
King of the Nerds (UK) (2015)As: Herself
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Herself (Series 1)
Guinness World Records Smashed! (2008)As: Presenter (2009-present)
Zoo Days (2007)As: Presenter (Series 3)
The Xtra Factor (2004)As: Herself (Presenter Series 7)
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Herself (Series 2 - 3rd Eliminated)
Milkshake! (1997)As: Herself (Presenter 1997)
Blue Peter (1958)As: Herself (Presenter 1997-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 70 04x70: (Dec/06/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 69 04x69: (Dec/05/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 68 04x68: (Dec/04/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 67 04x67: (Dec/03/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 6, 2013 04x70: (Dec/06/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 5, 2013 04x69: (Dec/05/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 4, 2013 04x68: (Dec/04/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 3, 2013 04x67: (Dec/03/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doctor Who: The Ultimate Guide (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/18/2013) As Herself 

Only Connect (2008) 
  Children in Need: Scrabblers v The Balding Team 08x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Herself 

Fifteen To One (1988) (1988) 
  Nostalgia Night Special (Sep/20/2013) As Herself 

A Touch of Cloth (2012) 
  Undercover Cloth (2) 02x02: (Sep/01/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Blockbusters (2012) (2012) 
  Celebrity Blockbusters - 1 01x21: (Jul/09/2012) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jun/16/2012) As Herself 

The Real Hustle (UK) (2006) 
  Celebrity Chancers: Episode 9 11x09: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 13, 2011 06x110: (Dec/13/2011) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Phil Tufnell, Marcus Brigstocke, Konnie Huq, Greg Davies 05x05: (Oct/07/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 31 01x31: (Feb/21/2011) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 56 07x56: (Dec/13/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 51 07x51: (Dec/06/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 46 07x46: (Nov/29/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 41 07x41: (Nov/22/2010) As Herself 

The Nation's Favourite ABBA Song (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/05/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 45 15x45: (Nov/05/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 176 13x176: (May/20/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 101 12x101: (Jan/30/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Andrew Maxwell, Lorraine Kelly, Konnie Huq 04x04: (Sep/30/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  August 20, 2010 18x232: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  ChildHope 07x12: (Nov/15/2009) As Herself 
  Afghanaid 06x09: (Sep/21/2008) As Herself 

Jack Osbourne: Adrenaline Junkie (2005) 
  Series 5, Show 6 05x06: (Oct/20/2009) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (Oct/13/2009) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 28, 2009 10x135: (Aug/28/2009) As Herself 
  August 27, 2009 10x134: (Aug/27/2009) As Herself 
  August 26, 2009 10x133: (Aug/26/2009) As Herself 
  August 25, 2009 10x132: (Aug/25/2009) As Herself 

Noel's Are You Smarter Than A Ten Year Old? (2007) 
  Celebrity Are You Smarter Than a Ten-Year-Old? (5) 03x05: (May/27/2009) As Herself 
  Celebrity Are You Smarter Than a Ten-Year-Old? (4) 03x04: (May/20/2009) As Herself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 24, Episode 23 24x23: (Mar/30/2009) As Herself 

FM (UK) (2009) 
  Golden Lady 01x04: (Mar/18/2009) As Herself 

SMart (1994) 
  Series 16, Episode 7 16x07: (Feb/21/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 25, 2008 21x62: (Nov/25/2008) As Herself 
  October 15, 2008 21x33: (Oct/15/2008) As Herself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Blue Peter's 50th Birthday Live 51x12: (Oct/16/2008) As Herself 
  Blue Peter At 50 51x09: (Oct/14/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 12 06x12: (Oct/07/2008) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 23 10x23: (Jul/16/2008) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Konnie Huq, Johnny Vaughan, Duncan James, Johnny Vegas 06x05: (Jul/11/2008) As Herself 
  David Walliams, Griff Rhys Jones, Konnie Huq, Rhys Thomas 05x02: (Jun/22/2007) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 30, 2008 09x182: (Jun/30/2008) As Herself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Gok Wan 06x06: (Apr/25/2008) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Les Dennis, Kirsty Gallacher, Konnie Huq, Davina McCall, Alex Zane 01x02: (Feb/08/2008) As Herself 

M.I. High (2007) 
  Eyes on the Stars 01x03: (Jan/15/2007) As Blue Peter Presenter 
  The Big Freeze 01x02: (Jan/08/2007) As Blue Peter Presenter 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  Invasion of the Bane (Jan/01/2007) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 11 03x11: (Jun/22/2005) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Big Hair & Beyond 12x01: (Mar/11/2005) As Fame Academy Contestant 

Goodness Gracious Me (1998) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Dec/18/1998) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Konnie Huq Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..