Login or register  
TV

Christopher Parker

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Parker
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Parker

Birth Name: Christopher James Parker
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Christopher Parker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadline (UK) (2007)As: Himself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 1, Runner-Up)
EastEnders (1985)As: Spencer Moon (2002-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Nov/24/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 16, 2010 11x320: (Nov/16/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Shock List 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/24/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Mar/21/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jul/03/2008) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 11, Episode 36 11x36: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Feb/22/2007) As Clive Hocker 

X Factor: Battle Of The Stars (2006) 
  The Live Final 01x08: (Jun/05/2006) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 1: Results 03x03: (Oct/15/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 7, Show 30 07x30: (May/20/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x40: (Jun/12/2004) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  04/09/03 02x01: (Sep/04/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Parker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..