Login or register  
TV

Rachel Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Rachel Stevens
Sometimes Credited As: S Club 7
S Club

Birth Name: Rachel Lauren Stevens
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Rachel Stevens


Rachel Stevens found her success in the teen pop group "S Club 7" which was also the name of the popular TV show that was based off the group and it's members. After Paul, one of the members, left the group became "S Club" and eventually went their separate ways. Since then, Rachel has found herself modeling and launching a very successful solo career in the UK.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Series 6, 2nd Place)
S Club 7 (1999)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 195 04x195: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 110 03x110: (Feb/12/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 47 02x47: (Nov/15/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 168 17x168: (May/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Sep/12/2012) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Russell Brand, Sway, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Rachel Stevens, Greg Davies 22x13: (Jan/19/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 22, 2010 18x173: (Jun/22/2010) As Herself 
  May 6, 2009 17x126: (May/06/2009) As Herself 
  May 5, 2009 17x125: (May/05/2009) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 165 01x165: (May/18/2010) As Herself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  James Corden 08x04: (Jan/11/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 58 06x58: (Dec/10/2008) As Herself 

Al Murray's Happy Hour (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 6 03x06: (Oct/17/2008) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Craig Revel Horwood, Claudia Winkleman, Rachel Stevens, Anton Du Beke, David Gest, Sophie Anderton, Tony Blackburn, Christopher Biggins 02x02: (Oct/17/2008) As Herself 

Tricky TV (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/10/2005) As Herself 

Ministry of Mayhem (2004) 
  Episode 92 02x41: (Oct/08/2005) As Herself 

CD:UK (1998) 
  Series 8, Show 2 08x02: (Sep/24/2005) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 42 07x42: (Jun/25/2005) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 40 07x40: (Jun/11/2005) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 30 07x30: (Apr/02/2005) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 13 02x13: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  5/10/04 47x12: (Oct/06/2004) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Sep/25/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 48 01x48: (Aug/07/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 45 01x45: (Jul/17/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 41 01x41: (Jun/19/2004) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Chris Eubank, Michael Madsen, Rachel Stevens, Finlay Quaye 05x03: (Sep/26/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Pop Idol (2001) 
  Will Young - Pop Idol 01x37: (Feb/23/2002) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Sugar Rush (UK) Songs:
Episode 4 + I Said Never Again (But Here We Are) 
My Life Sucks + Stuck In The Middle With You 
Monkey Dust Songs:
Series 3, Episode 1 + Some Girls 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Rachel is and actress, model, singer and a former member and vocalist for the pop group "S Club 7" later renamed "S Club".

Was born in Southgate, London

Started taking drama lessons at the age of 5

Dated and was once engaged to Jeremy Edwards

Broke up with Jeremy Edwards in early 2004

Has dark brown eyes

Has 2 brothers named Jason and Leigh

Her favourite colour is violet

Rachel Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..