Login or register  
TV

Joey Kovar

Mostly Credited As: Joey Kovar
Birth Name: Joseph Eugene Kovar
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1983 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evergreen Park, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 17, 2012
Cause Of Death: drug overdose
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joey Kovar



TV Appearances

Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Himself (S03)
The Real World (1992)As: Himself (S20-Hollywood)
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joey Kovar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..