Login or register  
TV

Danielle Harmer

Mostly Credited As: Danielle Harmer
Sometimes Credited As: Dani Harmer

Birth Name: Danielle Jane Harmer
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bracknell, England

Danielle Harmer


Danielle has just turned 17 in Febuary this year. When she was 12 years old she landed the role of Tracy in CBBC show Tracy Beaker. She lives near London in England and goes to Redroofs Theatre School.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dani's Castle (2013)As: Dani
Tracy Beaker Returns (2010)As: Tracy Beaker (as Dani Harmer)
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Finalist - Series 4)
Dani's House (2008)As: Dani
After You've Gone (2007)As: Molly Venables
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Series 10, 11th Eliminated)
The Story of Tracy Beaker (2002)As: Tracy Beaker (2002 - 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2014 Soap Awards 01x16: (May/25/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 18, 2013 14x169: (Jun/18/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Josh Kumra, Dani Harmer, Ben Miller, Karl Pilkington & more 01x40: (Jan/06/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 70 03x70: (Dec/07/2012) As Herself 

VIP People (2012) 
  Dani Harmer 01x01: (Oct/15/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Jun/05/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Mar/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/02/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Mar/03/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 1, 2012 01x158: (Mar/01/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 17, 2012 13x30: (Feb/17/2012) As Herself 
  February 16, 2012 13x29: (Feb/16/2012) As Herself 
  February 15, 2012 13x28: (Feb/15/2012) As Herself 
  February 14, 2012 13x27: (Feb/14/2012) As Herself 

Hacker Time (2011) 
  Dani Harmer 01x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself, [Featuring]

Blue Peter (1958) 
  May 26, 2009 51x69: (May/26/2009) As Herself 
  Farewell Simon! 47x53: (Apr/25/2005) As Herself 
  Blue Peter Championships (2) 47x43: (Apr/01/2005) As Herself 
  The Blue Peter Championship (1) 47x42: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 179 13x179: (May/25/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution VI (2) 06x02: (Oct/07/2002) As Amy Walker 
  Trial And Retribution VI (1) 06x01: (Oct/06/2002) As Amy Walker 
  Trial And Retribution V (2) 05x02: (Jun/20/2001) As Amy Walker 
  Trial And Retribution V (1) 05x01: (Jun/19/2001) As Amy Walker 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  The Apprentice 05x06: (Aug/03/1997) As Twin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Nickname is Dani.

Friends with Montanna Thompson.

Danielle Harmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..