Login or register  
TV

Patrick Moore

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Moore
Birth Name: Alfred Patrick Caldwell-Moore
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1923 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Pinner, Middlesex, England
Date Of Death: December 09, 2012
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Patrick Moore



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gamesmaster (1992)As: The Gamesmaster
The Sky At Night (1957)As: Himself (Presenter 1957-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mark Lawson talks to... (2004) 
  Sir Patrick Moore 01x89: (Jan/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Eleventh Hour 05x01: (Apr/03/2010) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  John Barrowman, Keith Allen, Patsy Palmer 01x05: (Apr/19/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blue Peter (1958) 
  25/02/05 47x30: (Feb/25/2005) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/19/2002) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Room 101 (1994) 
  Patrick Moore 07x05: (Mar/25/2002) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  May 20, 2001 04x18: (May/20/2001) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Phil Hammond, Patrick Moore 15x04: (May/08/1998) As Himself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 463 05x14: (Nov/02/1995) As Himself 

Celebrity Squares (1993) (1993) 
  Series 3, Show 6 03x06: (Jul/07/1995) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Arthur C. Clarke 35x11: (Jan/09/1995) As Himself 

Plunder (1990) 
  Patrick Moore 02x23: (May/14/1991) As Himself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/30/1987) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 35 01x35: (Mar/04/1983) As Himself 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  A House in the Country 02x21: (Feb/05/1968) As Jerry 
  The Butler Method 01x30: (May/15/1967) As Virgil 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Lurch, the Teenage Idol 01x33: (May/14/1965) As Tommy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..