Login or register  
TV

Andy Scott-Lee

Mostly Credited As: Andy Scott-Lee
Sometimes Credited As: The Idols
Andy Scott Lee
3SL

Birth Name: Robert Andrew James Scott-Lee
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bodelwyddan, North Wales

Andy Scott-Lee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Celebrity Team 2004-2005)
Pop Idol (2001)As: Himself (7th Place - Series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  BB 13, Episode 26 14x26: (Jun/29/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 25 04x25: (Jun/29/2012) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Feb/14/2009) As Himself 

The All Star Talent Show (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/15/2006) As Himself 

X Factor: Battle Of The Stars (2006) 
  Elimination 7 01x07: (Jun/04/2006) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  28/02/05 47x31: (Feb/28/2005) As Himself 

Pop Idol Extra (2001) 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra (Result) 02x53: (Dec/20/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra 02x52: (Dec/20/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Disco - Elimination 6 Extra (Result) 02x43: (Nov/15/2003) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Disco - Elimination 6 Extra 02x42: (Nov/15/2003) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Nov/15/2003) As Himself (as The Idols) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His sister Lisa was in the pop group called Steps.

Andy Scott-Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Atlantic Announce Twelve Day Game of Thrones Marathon

Sky Atlantic have announced that they will air every episode of 'Game of..

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..

Watch: New Clips from truTV the go-to Destination for Weeknight Fun

truTV have released some more clips ahead of this week's all new episodes..