Login or register  
TV

Richard Bacon

Mostly Credited As: Richard Bacon
Birth Name: Richard Paul Bacon
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England

Richard Bacon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
How Rich Are You? (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Show Me The Telly (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Hidden Talent (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
The People's Rainforest (2012)As: Presenter
The Anti-Social Network (2012)As: Himself
Up For Hire Live (2011)As: Presenter
Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010)As: Presenter
Brit Cops: Rapid Response (2008)As: Narrator (S01-S03) -- [Voice]
Castaway Exposed (2007)As: Presenter
The Big Idea (2006)As: Presenter
Back to Reality (2004)As: Host (Series 1)
The Big Breakfast (UK) (1992)As: Presenter (1999-2002)
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 2003)
Blue Peter (1958)As: Himself (Presenter 1997-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Driver (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/30/2014) As Isaac 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  The Dog Thrower 03x01: (May/01/2014) As Interviewer, [Starring Roles]

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 (3) 07x04: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 (2) 07x03: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]

Benefits Street (2014) 
  Debate (Feb/17/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/08/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 25, 2013 04x61: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself 
  May 23, 2013 03x182: (May/23/2013) As Himself 
  May 3, 2012 02x168: (May/03/2012) As Himself 
  October 20, 2011 02x34: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jack Whitehall, Janet Street-Porter, Richard Bacon 46x07: (Nov/22/2013) As Himself 
  Jo Brand, Richard Bacon, Will Smith 44x02: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 
  Rosie Boycott, Richard Bacon 22x04: (Nov/09/2001) As Himself 

The Science Of Doctor Who (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fifteen To One (1988) (1988) 
  Nostalgia Night Special (Sep/20/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Richard Bacon, John Hannah, Julia Bradbury, Seasick Steve 02x25: (Aug/04/2013) As Himself 
  Alex Polizzi and Richard Bacon 01x05: (Apr/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anna & Katy (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/10/2013) Voiced  Himself (Voice Over Artist), [Featuring]
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/06/2013) Voiced  Himself (Voice Over Artist), [Featuring]

The Matt Lucas Awards (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Mar/26/2013) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Gemma Collins, Katherine Ryan, Richard Bacon, Henning Wehn 15x02: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Louie Spence/Richard Bacon 09x02: (Jan/13/2013) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  The Million Pound Chatty Man Drop - 3 11x15: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 
  The Million Pound Chatty Man Drop - 2 11x14: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 
  The Million Pound Chatty Man Drop - 1 11x13: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 2, 2012 13x215: (Aug/02/2012) As Himself 
  March 20, 2012 13x80: (Mar/20/2012) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Miranda Hart, Clare Balding, Dale Winton, Richard Bacon 06x03: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 158 16x158: (Apr/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 32 16x32: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 12 15x12: (Sep/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 19, 2012 06x170: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 18 02x18: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Richard Bacon, Denise Van Outen, Tinchy Stryder 06x05: (Sep/29/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Katie Price, Richard Bacon, Brian Dowling 04x02: (Sep/16/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

My Life in Books (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/21/2011) As Himself 

You Have Been Watching (2009) 
  Weird TV Special (Jul/28/2009) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 27, 2009 10x35: (Feb/27/2009) As Himself 
  February 26, 2009 10x34: (Feb/26/2009) As Himself 
  February 25, 2009 10x33: (Feb/25/2009) As Himself 
  February 24, 2009 10x32: (Feb/24/2009) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Blue Peter At 50 51x09: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself 
  Farewell Simon! 47x53: (Apr/25/2005) As Himself 

Rob Brydon's Annually Retentive (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/11/2006) As Himself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy Football Euro 2004: Episode 12 06x12: (Jul/01/2004) As Himself 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 11 03x11: (Feb/25/2003) As Himself 

Beech is Back (2001) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/31/2001) As Gerry Spiller 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/21/2001) As Gerry Spiller 

Messiah (2001) 
  The Reckoning (2) 01x02: (May/27/2001) As Andy 
  The First Killings (1) 01x01: (May/26/2001) As Andy 

The Bill (1984) 
  Some Like It Hot 16x57: (Sep/15/2000) As Bobby Milek 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Darkness Visible: Part 2 01x06: (Mar/14/1996) As TV Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Bacon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news