Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Russell T. Davies


Mostly Credited As: Russell T. Davies
Birth Name: Stephen Russell Davies
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Swansea, Wales
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Russell T. Davies




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Torchwood Declassified (2006)As: Himself (Executive Producer)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tofu (2015) 
  Queer as Fuck 01x06: (Feb/26/2015) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 26, 2015 27x96: (Jan/26/2015) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot (Nov/23/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 29, 2012 13x303: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 
  April 7, 2009 10x97: (Apr/07/2009) As Himself 
  October 18, 2006 07x291: (Oct/18/2006) As Himself 
  March 30, 2006 07x89: (Mar/30/2006) As Himself 

Drama Trails (2010) 
  Cold Feet to A Touch of Frost 01x05: (Aug/29/2010) As Himself 

Totally Doctor Who (2006) 
  Episode 24 02x11: (Jun/22/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 16 02x03: (Apr/20/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jun/22/2006) As Himself 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  Do You Remember The First Time? 03x10: (Jun/09/2007) As Himself 
  Bad Blood 03x09: (Jun/02/2007) As Himself 
  Alter Ego 03x08: (May/26/2007) As Himself 
  Spacecraft 03x07: (May/19/2007) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 42 07x42: (Mar/27/2007) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  August 17, 2005 48x23: (Aug/17/2005) As Himself 
  Last Live Show of the Series! 47x55: (Apr/29/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dark Season (1991)• Creator
Casanova (2005) (2005)• Executive Producer
• Writer
Doctor Who (2005)• Executive Producer
• Created By (Ood, Judoon)
Doctor Who Confidential (2005)• Executive Producer (for Dr Who)
Queer as Folk (US) (2000)• Creator
Queer as Folk (UK) (1999)• Creator
Torchwood (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Head Writer
Why Don't You? (1973)• Executive Producer
The Grand (1997)• Creator
The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Century Falls (1993)• Creator
Baker Boys (2011)• Creative Consultant
Revelations (1994)• Created By
Wizards vs Aliens (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Cucumber (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Banana (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Tofu (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Cucumber (2015) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Series 1, Episode 8 01x08 Mar/12/2015 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 7 01x07 Mar/05/2015 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 6 01x06 Feb/26/2015 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 5 01x05 Feb/19/2015 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 4 01x04 Feb/12/2015 As: Writer
Banana (2015) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 1, Episode 8 01x08 Mar/12/2015 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 2 01x02 Jan/29/2015 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 1 01x01 Jan/22/2015 As: Writer
Old Jack's Boat (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Christmas Quest   Dec/19/2013 As: Writer
The Moon Maiden 01x05 Jan/25/2013 As: Writer
Wizards vs Aliens (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
All Out War!, Part Two 02x14 Dec/10/2013 As: Writer
All Out War!, Part One 02x13 Dec/09/2013 As: Writer
Torchwood (2006) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Blood Line 04x10 Sep/15/2011 As: Story, Teleplay
The New World 04x01 Jul/14/2011 As: Writer
Children of Earth (5) 03x05 Jul/10/2009 As: Writer
Children of Earth (3) 03x03 Jul/08/2009 As: Writer
Children of Earth (1) 03x01 Jul/06/2009 As: Writer
The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Death of the Doctor: Part 2 04x06 Oct/26/2010 As: Writer
Death of the Doctor: Part 1 04x05 Oct/25/2010 As: Writer
Invasion of the Bane   Jan/01/2007 As: Writer
Doctor Who (2005) (Credited in 33 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 33 episode crew credits
The End of Time (2)   Jan/01/2010 As: Writer
The End of Time (1)   Dec/25/2009 As: Writer
The Waters of Mars   Nov/15/2009 As: Writer
Planet of the Dead   Apr/11/2009 As: Writer
The Next Doctor   Dec/25/2008 As: Writer
Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Casanova (Part 1) 36x01 Oct/08/2006 As: Screenplay
Touching Evil (UK) (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Deadly Web/What Amathus Wants (1) 01x05 May/27/1997 As: Writer
Revelations (1994) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Episode 26 01x26 Apr/06/1995 As: Writer
Episode 25 01x25 Mar/30/1995 As: Writer
Episode 24 01x24 Mar/23/1995 As: Writer
Episode 23 01x23 Mar/16/1995 As: Writer
Episode 22 01x22 Mar/09/1995 As: Writer
Century Falls (1993) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 6 01x06 Mar/24/1993 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Mar/17/1993 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Mar/10/1993 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Mar/03/1993 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Feb/24/1993 As: Writer
ChuckleVision (1987) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Spooks and Gardens 05x14 Dec/26/1992 As: Writer
Rich For A Day 05x10 Nov/28/1992 As: Writer
A Lazy Day 05x05 Oct/24/1992 As: Writer
Dark Season (1991) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 6 01x06 Dec/19/1991 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Dec/12/1991 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Dec/05/1991 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Nov/28/1991 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Nov/21/1991 As: Writer
Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Viva Las Vegas!   Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell T. Davies Quotes

No quotes added for this person