Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matt Roth


Mostly Credited As: Matt Roth
Birth Name: Matthew P. Roth
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Matt Roth




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crisis Center (1997)As: Dr. Rick Buckley
Blue Skies (1994) (1994)As: Russell Evans
Episode Cast Credits 

Stalker (2014) 
  Tell All 01x11: (Dec/10/2014) As Dr. Roger Chase 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Once Upon a Time in the West 07x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Philip Dagmar 

Mom (2013) 
  Cotton Candy and Blended Fish 01x11: (Dec/02/2013) As Jerry 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Tableau Vivant 03x23: (May/16/2012) As Skip Woosnum 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  A Roll of the Dice 01x10: (Jun/12/2010) As Bill 

Medium (2005) 
  It's a Wonderful Death 06x22: (May/21/2010) As Walter Graff 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Alexis Stone II 06x07: (Nov/25/2009) As Frank 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Devotion 07x22: (May/05/2009) As Teddy Jones 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Predator 02x17: (Mar/23/2009) As TBD 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Slam 03x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Derek Benjamin 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Tucked, Taped & Gorgeous 04x21: (Apr/23/2007) As Greg 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Fallen Idols 07x17: (Feb/22/2007) As Sam Cooper 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Shattered 06x02: (Jan/21/2007) As Dave Gilbert 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Miracle Song 03x10: (Nov/26/2006) As Arthur Washburn 
  Beautiful Girls 03x09: (Nov/19/2006) As Arthur Washburn 
  Children and Art 03x08: (Nov/12/2006) As Arthur Washburn 
  Bang 03x07: (Nov/05/2006) As Arthur Washburn 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Undercurrents 02x23: (May/12/2006) As Mike Belweather 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  What Have I Done To Deserve This? 02x19: (Feb/26/2006) As Michael Beglighter (Father of Patient Shawn Beglighter) 

According to Jim (2001) 
  About a Girl 02x25: (May/06/2003) As Michael 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Dog That Rocks the Cradle 07x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Ted 

Roseanne (1988) 
  War and Peace (2) 05x14: (Jan/12/1993) As Fisher 
  Crime and Punishment (1) 05x13: (Jan/05/1993) As Fisher 
  Of Ice and Men 05x11: (Dec/01/1992) As Fisher 
  Looking for Loans in All the Wrong Places 05x06: (Oct/20/1992) As Fisher 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Lonely Hearts 01x08: (Sep/02/1992) As Paul Brubecker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Roth Quotes

No quotes added for this person