Login or register  
TV

Günther Jauch

Mostly Credited As: Günther Jauch
Birth Name: Günther Johannes Jauch
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Münster
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Günther Jauch



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wer wird Millionär? (1999)As: Himself (Host)
stern TV (1990)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Friedrichshafen (3) 32x03: (Dec/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Berlin (10) 29x02: (Nov/08/2008) As Himself 

Die Oliver Pocher Show (2009) 
  Günther Jauch, Emiliana Torrini 01x02: (Oct/09/2009) As Himself 

Oliver Pocher live! Gefährliches Halbwissen (2009) 
  Part Two 01x02: (May/01/2009) As Himself 

25 Jahre RTL (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/17/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/10/2009) As Himself 

Schmidt & Pocher (2007) 
  Episode #2.1 02x01: (Oct/09/2008) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #1.1 01x01: (Oct/25/2007) As Himself 

Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis (1999) 
  Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2003 05x01: (Sep/27/2003) As Host 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


stern TV (1990)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Günther Jauch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..