Login or register  
TV

Walter Lantz


Mostly Credited As: Walter Lantz
Birth Name: Walter Benjamin Lantz
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1899 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York
Date Of Death: March 22, 1994





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Woody Woodpecker Show (1957)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Walter Lantz Quotes

No quotes added for this person