Login or register  
TV

Peter Römer

Mostly Credited As: Peter Römer
Birth Name: Petrus Römer
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Peter Römer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kip en het ei, De (1985)As: Harry
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 88 04x88: (Jan/27/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Julia's Tango (2007) 
  Aflevering 3 02x03: (Mar/17/2008) As Victor 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de vleesgeworden moord 05x06: (Nov/12/1999) As Broker 

Mijn idee (1985) 
  Het schilderij 01x06: (Feb/25/1986) As Unknown 

Het is weer zo laat (1978) 
  't Is jammer maar helaas 01x10: (Apr/23/1978) As Dick de Heer 
  Wat nu? 01x09: (Apr/16/1978) As Dick de Heer 
  De sigaar 01x08: (Apr/09/1978) As Dick de Heer 
  Bergafwaarts 01x07: (Apr/02/1978) As Dick de Heer 

Dagboek van een herdershond (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/06/1978) As René Bongaerts 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/27/1978) As René Bongaerts 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/20/1978) As René Bongaerts 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/13/1978) As René Bongaerts 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gooische vrouwen (2005)• Producer
Diamant (1993)• Story Editor
We gaan nog niet naar huis (2008)• Producer
Baantjer (1995)• Co-Producer
Grijpstra & De Gier (2004)• Creative Director
• Producer
Combat (1998)• Associate Producer
Ik ben je moeder niet (1995)• Editor
Consult (1996)• Producer
Kanaal 13 (1982)• Compositor
Vreemde Praktijken (1990)• Script Editor

Episode Crew


We gaan nog niet naar huis (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Koeien en stieren 01x06 Feb/24/2008 As: Writer
Adverteren doet begeren 01x04 Feb/10/2008 As: Writer
Baantjer (1995) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
De Cock en de ontzichtbare moordenaar (part 2) 12x08 Dec/01/2006 As: Writer
De Cock en de ontzichtbare moordenaar (part 1) 12x07 Nov/24/2006 As: Writer
De Cock en de man die weg wilde 11x05 Dec/16/2005 As: Writer
De Cock en de moord op de afgeschreven dode 09x03 Oct/10/2003 As: Writer
De Cock en de bedrogen moordenaar 06x04 Oct/27/2000 As: Writer
Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Geld stinkt! 04x02 Sep/08/2006 As: Writer
Stille razernij 03x05 Oct/07/2005 As: Writer
Het offer 03x03 Sep/23/2005 As: Writer
Pleurodira 02x08 Apr/22/2005 As: Writer
Hartzeer 02x06 Apr/08/2005 As: Writer
Gemeentebelangen (2002) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
In de ban van de kringloop 02x01 Dec/16/2003 As: Director
Het leven is vurresulluk 01x13 Apr/29/2003 As: Director
Opwaaiende badjassen 01x12 Apr/15/2003 As: Director
Het geheime dagboek van Inez van W. 01x11 Apr/01/2003 As: Director
Bidden wij voor Dolly Parton 01x10 Mar/25/2003 As: Director
Brekers, De (1985) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Stille Nacht 02x13 Jul/04/1988 As: Writer
Het zwarte gat 02x12 Jun/27/1988 As: Writer
Op herhaling 02x11 Jun/20/1988 As: Writer
Blik in de keuken 02x10 Jun/13/1988 As: Writer
Verliefd en verloren 02x09 Jun/06/1988 As: Writer
Kip en het ei, De (1985) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
De vlooienplaag 01x10 Apr/17/1985 As: Writer
Ziekenbezoek 01x09 Apr/10/1985 As: Writer
Avonddienst 01x08 Apr/03/1985 As: Writer
Een gespleten persoon 01x07 Mar/27/1985 As: Writer
Corruptie 01x06 Mar/20/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of Thijs Römer-Schuurman and Nienke Römer

Brother of Bart Römer

Peter Römer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..