Login or register  
TV

Edwin De Vries

Mostly Credited As: Edwin De Vries
Birth Name: Edwin Paul de Vries
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Edwin De Vries



TV Appearances

Main cast 
M'n dochter en ik (1995)As: Simon ten Cate
In de Vlaamsche pot (1990)As: Karel Visser (1990-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 21 05x21: (Sep/28/2009) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Sep/07/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Season 3, Episode 129 03x129: (Mar/18/2008) As Himself 

Kunststof TV (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/21/2008) As Himself 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  De Laatste Halte 03x03: (Mar/09/2008) As Max Geurtsen 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 104 02x104: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 47 01x47: (Nov/07/2006) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de afrekening (part 2) 12x02: (Aug/18/2006) As Leo Gans 
  De Cock en de afrekening (part 1) 12x01: (Aug/18/2006) As Leo Gans 
  De Cock en de bedrogen moordenaar 06x04: (Oct/27/2000) As Stef van Veggel 

Meiden van de Wit (2002) 
  Het einde van het begin 03x12: (May/22/2005) As Lawyer Lindner 
  Joyride 03x11: (May/15/2005) As Lawyer Lindner 
  Zo waarlijk helpe mij God almachtig 03x10: (May/08/2005) As Lawyer Lindner 
  Storm in een glas melk 03x09: (May/01/2005) As Lawyer Lindner 

Russen (2000) 
  De doos van Pandora 03x03: (Sep/20/2002) As Max Krijgsman 

Flodder (1993) 
  Latin Lover 2 01x08: (Nov/25/1993) As Vitorio Berlusconi 
  Latin Lover 1 01x07: (Nov/18/1993) As Vitorio Berlusconi 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Diamant (1993)• Story Editor
't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten (2006)• Script Consultant
Sorry Minister (2009)• Script Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of Bart de Vries

Edwin De Vries Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..