Login or register  
TV

Tye Tribbett

Mostly Credited As: Tye Tribbett
Birth Name: Thomas Tyrone Tribbett
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Camden, New Jersey

Tye Tribbett



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Lalah Hathaway/ Tye Tribbett 34x18: (Apr/30/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tye Tribbett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..