Login or register  
TV

Theodore Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Theodore Taylor
Birth Name: Theodore Langhans Taylor
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1921 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Statesville, North Carolina
Date Of Death: October 26, 2006
Cause Of Death: complications from heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Threepersons 02x09 Dec/10/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Theodore Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..