Login or register  
TV

Edward D. Hoch


Mostly Credited As: Edward D. Hoch
Birth Name: Edward Dentinger Hoch
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1930 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Date Of Death: January 17, 2008
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vorpal Blade 06x08 May/28/1983 As: Story
The Man at the Top 02x16 Jun/14/1980 As: Story
Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ring with the Red Velvet Ropes 03x11 Jan/07/1973 As: Story
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Off Season 03x29 May/10/1965 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward D. Hoch Quotes

No quotes added for this person