Login or register  
TV

Mr. Blackwell


Mostly Credited As: Mr. Blackwell
Birth Name: Richard Sylvan Selzer
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1922 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn Heights, New York
Date Of Death: October 19, 2008
Cause Of Death: complications from an intestinal infection





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  The Triumph Of DeVille 02x10: (Dec/16/1992) As TBD 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Deadly Fashion 01x04: (Oct/17/1982) As Valentine St. Clair 

The Brady Brides (1981) 
  A Pretty Boy is Like a Melody 01x10: (Apr/17/1981) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mr. Blackwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person