Login or register  
TV

Phoebe Snow

Mostly Credited As: Phoebe Snow
Birth Name: Phoebe Ann Laub
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1950 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 26, 2011
Cause Of Death: Complications Related to a Brain Hemorrhage

Phoebe Snow



Phoebe Snow
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Cheat It 03x10: (Mar/15/2009) As Mrs. Schablansky 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Season 9, Episode 32 09x32: (Apr/08/2006) As Herself 

Blue's Clues (1996) 
  Hide and Seek 02x21: (Jul/19/1998) As Lady Basset 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Terry Garr, Paul Simon 01x47: (Nov/02/1993) As Herself 

Throb (1986) 
  The Cable Show 02x16: (Feb/13/1988) As Rebecca 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Maureen Stapleton/Linda Ronstadt, Phoebe Snow 04x19: (May/19/1979) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Raquel Welch/Phoebe Snow, John Sebastian 01x18: (Apr/24/1976) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Paul Simon/Art Garfunkel, Randy Newman, Phoebe Snow 01x02: (Oct/18/1975) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Pat Boone (Christmas Show) 06x14: (Dec/23/1977) As Herself 
  Host: David Brenner 04x38: (Jul/30/1976) As Herself 
  Helen Reddy / Nitty Gritty Dirt Band / Phoebe Snow 04x01: (Sep/19/1975) As Herself 
  Host: Herb Alpert 03x38: (Jun/20/1975) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Saturday Night Live Songs:
Paul Simon/Art Garfunkel, Randy Newman, Phoebe Snow + No Regrets 
Lipstick Jungle Songs:
Chapter Two: Nothing Sacred + Teach Me Tonight 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phoebe Snow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..