Login or register  
TV

Erroll Garner

Mostly Credited As: Erroll Garner
Birth Name: Erroll Louis Garner
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1921 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 02, 1977
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Los Angeles, California

Erroll Garner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Tim Conway, Ruth Buzzi, Erroll Garner 02x04: (Oct/07/1971) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Liza Minnelli, Anthony Quinn 16x29: (Apr/21/1963) As Himself 
  Johnny Carson, Della Reese 14x24: (Mar/26/1961) As Himself 
  Dorothy Dandridge, Clark Gable, Marilyn Monroe 14x17: (Feb/05/1961) As Himself 
  Jack Carter, Sheila MacRae 14x04: (Oct/23/1960) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 32 02x32: (May/26/1957) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Flash (1990) Songs:
Ghost in the Machine + Misty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erroll Garner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news