Login or register  
TV

Busta Rhymes

Mostly Credited As: Busta Rhymes
Birth Name: Trevor Tahiem Smith Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Busta Rhymes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x58: (Dec/13/2013) As Himself 
  Redman, Method Man & Busta Rhymes interview; Rip Hamilton 04x38: (Sep/20/2004) As Himself 
  Party & Floetry 03x05: (Nov/24/2003) As Himself 
  Busta Ryhmes; Outkast world premiere 01x02: (Sep/12/2000) As Himself 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  The Story of Gangstalicious 02x13: (Feb/04/2008) Voiced  Flonominal, [Special Guest Stars]
  Shinin' 02x07: (Nov/26/2007) Voiced  Flonominal, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jarod Miller, Busta Rhymes 05x129: (Oct/13/2006) As Himself 
  Andy Richter, Busta Rhymes 01x151: (Dec/12/2002) As Himself 
  Busta Rhymes 01x12: (Jan/28/2002) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Busta Rhymes, Connie Britton 02x160: (Oct/04/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John McEnroe, Artie Lang, Busta Rhymes 13x195: (Aug/23/2006) As Himself 

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  2 of 8 Voted Off 02x19: (Jul/27/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #18 02x08: (Mar/23/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Megan Mullally, Kevin Brauch, Busta Rhymes 14x119: (Mar/17/2006) As Himself 
  David Spade, Andrew Firestone, Busta Rhymes 11x217: (May/16/2003) As Himself 
  Pamela Anderson, "the Bachelor", Busta Rhymes 11x100: (Nov/18/2002) As Himself 
  Julia Louis-dreyfus, Jim Shea, Jr., Busta Rhymes, P Diddy 10x148: (Feb/25/2002) As Himself 

The Shop (2006) (2006) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/09/2006) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/12/2003) As Musical Guest 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Busta Rhymes/ B2K/ Syleena Johnson 32x17: (Jan/18/2003) As Himself 
  Busta Rhymes/ R.L. featuring Erick Sermon/ Corey 31x15: (Jan/26/2002) As Himself 
  Aaron Neville/ Busta Rhymes/ MQ3 27x09: (Nov/15/1997) As Himself 
  Busta Rhymes featuring Zhane/ Horace Brown/ Art N'Soul 25x28: (May/11/1996) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Busta Rhymes 07x82: (Jul/10/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Busta Rhymes 05x10: (Feb/17/2002) As Himself 

Diary (2000) 
  Diary of Busta Rhymes 03x04: (Nov/29/2001) As Himself 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Busta Rhymes, Trick Daddy, Tommy Lee 01x06: (Oct/25/2000) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #502 05x02: (Oct/02/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Rugrats (1991) 
  Wrestling Grandpa / Chuckie Collects 06x18: (May/01/1999) Voiced  Reptar Wagon 

All That (1994) 
  All That Live! "100th Episode" 05x09: (Mar/13/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Busta Rhymes 04x02: (Nov/22/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Brendan Fraser/Busta Rhymes 24x13: (Feb/13/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Everybody Loves Regina 03x07: (Nov/05/1998) As Zack 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Busta Saves the Day 04x18: (Mar/04/1998) As Himself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Kill the Noise 03x06: (Oct/31/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 20 + #TWERKIt (Feat. Nicki Minaj) 
All That Songs:
All That Live! "100th Episode" + Gimme Some Mo'
+ Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Can See 
Busta Rhymes + Dangerous
+ Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Can See 
Entourage Songs:
Dominated + I Love My Bitch (feat. Kelis and Will.I.Am) 
Fastlane Songs:
Get Your Mack On + Make It Clap 
Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out Songs:
Episode #18 + Touch It 
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Songs:
Megan Mullally, Kevin Brauch, Busta Rhymes + Woo-Hah!! Get You All in Check 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

6' 2" in his height.

He has 1 son, named T'ziah, Born in 1993 by former girlfriend Joanne.

Busta Rhymes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news