Login or register  
TV

Wynonna Judd

Mostly Credited As: Wynonna Judd
Sometimes Credited As: The Judds
Wynonna

Birth Name: Christina Claire Ciminella
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ashland, Kentucky
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Wynonna Judd



Wynonna Judd Wynonna Judd Wynonna Judd Wynonna Judd Wynonna Judd Wynonna Judd Wynonna Judd Wynonna Judd
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Judds (2011)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S16 - Eliminated 1st - 2 Apr 2013)
Nashville Star (2003)As: Herself (Host, S04)
Music in High Places (2000)As: Herself (Host)
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Herself (Host 1990; 1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  A Hollywood Scandal 02x19: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 144 39x144: (May/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Bashir al-Assad, Diane Sawyer Reports On Damascus, Syria; Super Bowl Commercials, Wynonna 32x111: (Feb/05/2007) As Herself 
  Wynonna, Mellody Hobson 32x64: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Road Trip & Wynonna Judd 02x164: (May/22/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Wynonna Judd, Bobby Brown, George Lopez 04x36: (Oct/28/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 16 Finale 16x19: (May/21/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---Exclusive: How Wynonna Judd Survived the Ultimate Betrayal 25x02: (Sep/14/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Brooke Shields, Wynonna Judd, Steven Cojocaru: A Special Follow Up 20x07: (Sep/27/2005) As Herself 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Evasive Maneuvers 04x06: (May/16/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Martin Short, Tim Gunn, Wynonna 01x72: (Sep/23/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Wynonna, Peter Bart 05x33: (Feb/18/2009) As Herself 
  Wynonna Judd, Big & Rich, Emilie de Ravin 02x44: (Mar/09/2006) As Herself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Miller Family 05x06: (Nov/04/2007) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Gayle King, Wynonna Judd 10x62: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 248 06x248: (Aug/13/2003) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 73 01x73: (Nov/19/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Matthew McConaughey/Wynonna Judd 03x26: (Oct/10/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rene Russo, Dominic Monaghan, Wynonna Judd 14x15: (Oct/07/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Brittany Murphy, Wynonna 11x270: (Aug/13/2003) As Herself - Musical Guest 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Wife Swap (2) 02x20: (Feb/18/2005) As Cynthia Melville 
  Wife Swap (1) 02x19: (Feb/18/2005) As Cynthia 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2004 CMA Music Festival 01x01: (Jul/14/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/15/2003) As Herself 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  At the End of the Aisle 09x20: (Apr/19/2003) As Audrey, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mother's Day 06x25: (May/14/2000) As Audrey, [Special Guest Stars]
  More True Stories... Touched By An Angel Special (Mar/10/1999) As Herself 
  Psalm 151 05x09: (Nov/15/1998) As Audrey, [Special Guest Stars]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy's Fan Fair 04x24: (May/21/2000) Voiced  Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Blue's Clues (1996) 
  Blue's Big Holiday 03x09: (Nov/29/1999) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Richard Simmons, Venus Williams, Wynonna 05x47: (Nov/17/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Lisa Kudrow, Delroy Lindo, Wynonna 04x55: (Nov/25/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Larry King, Wynonna 03x106: (Feb/21/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Human Tricks, Wynonna Judd, Laurence Fishburne 01x117: (Feb/23/1994) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Wynonna Judd 03x15: (Nov/09/1997) As Herself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVIII 28x01: (Jan/30/1994) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Touched by an Angel Songs:
At the End of the Aisle + Amazing Grace
+ Testify To Love 
Mother's Day + Testify To Love 
Psalm 151 + Testify To Love
+ You Were Loved 
Step by Step Songs:
We're Going to Disney World (2) + Girls with Guitars 
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Songs:
The Miller Family + I Want To Know What Love Is 
Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXVIII  
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wynonna Judd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..