Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Francia Raisa


Mostly Credited As: Francia Raisa
Sometimes Credited As: Francia Almendárez

Birth Name: Francia Raisa Almendárez
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1988 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Francia Raisa




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008)As: Adrian Lee
The Cutting Edge (1992) (1992)As: Alejandra "Alex" Delgado
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Frat Party 01x23: (May/07/2013) As Katie 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Trends with Benefits 12x17: (Mar/14/2012) As Erin Vickler 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Jailbait 02x11: (Jul/12/2009) As Olivia Moreno / Olivia Morales 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her father, a disc jockey in Los Angeles, was born in Honduras, her mother in Mexico.

Her name, Francia, means France in spanish. Her two sisters are also named after european countries, Italia (Italy) and Irlanda (Ireland).

At the age of five, Francia began taking dance lessons: tap, jazz, acrobatics, hip-hop, and Polynesian dance

Francia Raisa Quotes

No quotes added for this person