Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

George Templeton


Mostly Credited As: George Templeton
Birth Name: George Becton Templeton
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1906 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Texas
Date Of Death: August 26, 1980
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rawhide (1959)• Assistant Director (1959-1961)
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Unit Production Manager
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Devil and the Deep Blue 04x29 May/11/1962 As: Director
The Woman Trap 04x16 Jan/26/1962 As: Director
The Inside Man 04x06 Nov/03/1961 As: Director
The Lost Tribe 04x05 Oct/27/1961 As: Director
The Sendoff 04x02 Oct/02/1961 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Templeton Quotes

No quotes added for this person